“PREMIUM BANK” expands its activity
"Premium Bank" OJSC has launched cooperation with “SOCAR PETROLEUM” CJSC, which is focused on the development of cashless payments and the expansion of electronic payment services in the country. The holders of “Premium Bank” OJSC Miles cards will earn extra points while purchasing fuel at “SOCAR” gas stations and will be able to convert the accumulated miles into air tickets for “Azerbaijan Airlines” CJSC flights.
In order to provide this opportunity to the customers, POS-terminals of “Premium Bank”  have been installed at “SOCAR” gas stations. Earning extra miles is valid for all Miles cardholders who use “Premium Bank” POS terminals for payments.
Note that the “Premium Bank Miles” card is a co-brand payment card that unifies the benefits of a bank card and the privileges of “Azal Miles” program participant. Paying daily purchases and services using the “Miles” card, the cardholder earns points to his/her account. Points are accrued at the moment of payment in any currency of the world (in manat equivalent). Points are also awarded when using the flights of “Azerbaijan Airlines.” The earned points can be used by the cardholder to obtain a free flight ticket from AZAL, or a service class upgrade.
For more information about the Bank's products and services, please visit www.premiumbank.az , contact the Inquiry Center at (012) 931, or visit the Bank's official Facebook page at www.fb.com/premiumbank.az.