“Premium Bank" presented an updated version of Mobile and Internet Banking for legal entities and individual entrepreneurs
29 January 2019
"Premium Bank" presented an updated version of Mobile and Internet Banking for even greater convenience of its customers who love new technologies and prefer online operations. The updated version has broad features and is very easy to use.
"Premium Internet-Banking" is a modern type of banking service which allows making payments independently to a wide list of various service providers without visiting a bank office. All the client needs is an access to the Internet from any computer without installation of any additional software.
Moreover, the users of mobile devices need to download the Premium Mobile Bank application from the App store / Play store.
Premium Internet banking also differs with other advantages, the list of opportunities that are constantly expanding. Internet banking services open to the client:
• broad information opportunities - informing about the status of accounts, loans, deposits, connected banking services;
• financial opportunities - a wide range of payments, transfers, currency exchange, etc.
Internet banking has several significant advantages:
• saving time;
• accounts are daily monitored;
• online payments are made without delay and without the personal participation of the account holder;
• a new, modern, user-friendly interface;
• Securing the storage and transmission of financial information.
Services and operations:
• Payments in national currency - payments within the Republic of Azerbaijan (Payments to the budget)