Bank Silk Way launches a campaign "MasterCard Miles 1+1"
06 October 2016
Bank Silk Way with «MasterCard» is starting a new campaign «MasterCard Miles 1+1» on the period from October 10 to December 30, 2016.
According to the terms of the campaign the client is received the same card as a gift with the purchase of MasterCard Standard Miles и MasterCard Gold Miles. The gift card will be issued on yourself or on the chosen person. The card will be issued with a free service for 3 years from the date of issue. (card can be in any currency AZN, USD or EUR). During the campaign period Gift Miles will be double: MC Standard Miles - 200 miles, MC Gold Miles - 400 miles.
You will get the following privileges when you become a holder of «MasterCard Miles» card.
MC Standard Miles
• On acquisition card we give you 200 miles as a gift;
• «SW Club» discount card as a gift.
MC Gold Miles
• On acquisition card we give you 400 miles as a gift;
• «SW Club» discount card as a gift;
• Free delivery by courier.
*SW Club is a unique program offering discounts. Make your payments with miles cards and get discounts and earn lots of miles.
Let's remind that Miles card is a joint payment card that combines the advantages of bank cards and the privileges of using "Azal Miles" program. When paying for the daily purchases and services with Miles card the card owner earns miles for his account. The card owner should use the card as often as possible paying for any, even the smallest items using it WITHOUT any additional commissions. Miles are allocated automatically with every purchase. Miles are allocated when paying with any currency of the world. Miles are also allocated for flights with "Azerbaijan Airlines".
The allocated miles can be used for the following bonus:
• Free ticket (economy and business class) by the airline.
• Free upgrade from economy "N" or "Y" to business "A" class.
For more information about the services and products of the bank you can visit our website, call (012) 931 for our Call Center or go to our official Facebook page -
Buy more - travel frequently!