Consumer can send his/her appeal to the e-mail addresses [email protected] or post it in the appeal section on
The Head of Сonsideration of Appeals Department
Response to consumer's appeal should be prepared and sent to him/her in 10 working days at the latest. Responses to consumers' appeals are signed by the member of the Board of Directors authorized to sign. The person, whom the complaint was made against, should not respond to appeal. If customers' appeals require an additional investigation, preparation of the response to the appeal is extended to 20 working days. In this case, the unit explains to the consumer the reasons for delay in response, the steps that will be taken hereafter, and the final date of the response preparation. If during the investigation there is need in additional documents, consumer should be informed about it and about the final date for document submission.
If customers do not agree with the answer of the Bank, with the goal of reconsideration of the complaint, they can contact the Bank again. If consumers do not agree with the response of the Bank over again, they have the right to apply to the Financial Markets Supervision Chamber of Azerbaijan Republic (via the Internet [email protected] , phone hotline (+99412 493 50 58), postal address: AZ-1000, address: Bulbul Avenue 27,Baku, the Republic of Azerbaijan) or to the court.