A new joint campaign of "Premium Bank" and "Mastercard"
27 May 2019
“Premium Bank” together with “MasterCard” company, starts a new campaign from May 27 to June 11, 2019 on the occasion of the Republic Day on May 28. During the campaign, the customers with a valid visa to the United States, the United Kingdom, the United Arab Emirates, China, Israel or a Schengen visa, will get a "MC Platinum Miles" card for 3 years free when putting the amount of 1000 AZN/USD/EUR to the card. Be kindly noted that the campaign is for the citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan only.
Advantages of the “Mastercard Platinum Miles” card:
• You will get 300 points as a gift when obtaining a card (only for new customers);
• 1 point for every 6 manats on operations abroad;
• 1 point for every 11 manats on operations in the country;
• 1 point for every 35 manat payments to the state budget, customs, tax, traffic payments, APUS payments;
• You will become a member of the Premium Club cashback program;
• For travelers, there is an insurance certificate as a gift (Schengen zone);
• You will get a gift voucher for single use of the "Salam Lounge";
• You will be able to use the services of the “Salam Lounge” and “Baku Club” lounges of Terminal 1 of the Heydar Aliyev International Airport on exclusive conditions.
Be kindly reminded that the "Premium Bank Miles" card is a joint payment card that combines the benefits of a bank card and the privileges of the participant of the "Azal Miles" program. By paying daily purchases and services via Miles Card, the cardholder collects points in his/her balance. Points are accrued in any currency of the world at the time of payments (in AZN equivalent). Points are collected on flights of "Azerbaijan Airlines" (AZAL) as well. The cardholder can use the collected miles to purchase a free flight ticket (Business and Economy Class) of AZAL or to upgrade the service class.
For more information about the Bank's products and services please visit www.premiumbank.az or the Bank's official Facebook page www.fb.com/premiumbank.az, or contact Call Center (012) 931.
Purchase more, travel frequently!