• For every 5 manat spent abroad is charged 1 point
• For every 7.5 manat spent in Premium Club Program is charged 1 point
• For every 35 manats spent for payments to the state budget, customs duties, taxes, traffic fines, APUS payments is charged 1 point
• Free transfer service (new Mercedes-Benz business class cars) on the way to and from Heydar Aliyev International Airport, the right to use free of charge 4 times a year. The service can be ordered via Visa Chat-bot via Telegram, WhatsApp or Viber.
• You may use a new service called “Visa Fast Line” at the Heydar Aliyev International Airport and to enjoy this service. Free use 10 times a year. To use the service, log in to the "Visa Concierge" Chat bot via Telegram, WhatsApp or Viber, select the Visa Travel menu and press the "FastTrack in Baku" button.
• You can use Fast Track service at Istanbul, Barcelona, Milan-Malpensa and Larnaca (Cyprus) airports. The right to use it free of charge 10 times a year. To use the service, log in to the Visa Concierge Chat bot via Telegram, WhatsApp or Viber, select the Visa Travel menu and press the "FastTrack" button.
• More than 1000 business halls under the Lounge Key program, the opportunity to visit free of charge 4 times a year. The cost of the 5th visit, as well as subsequent visits and visits by your companions, will be $ 32.
• 24x7 Visa Signature Concierge service in any country of the world. Call Centre: +380 44 499 39 75
• Digital Concierge (chatbot) - Concierge chatbot is your personal assistant, who is ready to help you 24x7. You can connect via three messenger apps (Telegram, Whatsapp Viber). The service is provided in three languages: Azerbaijani, English, and Russian.
• Visa Signature Miles cardholders can order a free COVID-19 test 4 times a year through the Digital Concierge (chatbot) in the Saglam Aile and Ultralab network.
• Medical and insurance support: Comprehensive insurance during travel (expenses related to medical assistance, accidents, flight cancellation or delay, third party liability in case of car rent, loss of luggage, injuries inflicted during extreme sport activities and other forms of insurance services). Insurance also covers the spouse and children (up to 5 persons) traveling together with the card holder. Call Centre: +380 44 499 39 75 -
• Global customer support service - (lost cards blocking 24x7, emergency cash issue in 27,000 points globally, emergency card replacement within 24 hours, 24x7 responding to card holders’ inquiries) Call Centre: +380 44 499 39 75
• International medical and information support to travellers (medical consultation, doctor call, information about vaccinations in the country of destination, information about medical institutions in receiving country) Call Centre: +380 44 499 39 75
• Flight and baggage delays compensation and purchase protection. For the insurance to take effect, you must pay for transport and / or accommodation with your premium Visa card (in this case, the name on the card must match the name on the tickets and / or booking).
• Card holders can benefit from the Priority registration desk at Haydar Aliyev International Airport Terminal 1, zone A. Te traveller's who are with card holder can also benefit from the registration.
• You can enjoy the services of Salam Lounge and Baku Club halls located in terminal 1 of the Heydar Aliyev International Airport on exclusive terms