• For every 7 manat spent in the country is charged 1 point
• For every 5 manat spent abroad is charged 1 point
• For every 6 manat spent in Premium Club Program is charged 1 point
• For every 35 manats spent for payments to the state budget, customs duties, taxes, traffic fines, APUS payments is charged 1 point
• Free transfer service to and from Istanbul Airports (IST and SAW) (new Mercedes-Benz business class cars), right to use it 4 times a year for free. It is possible to order the service through Visa Chat-bot via Telegram, WhatsApp or Viber.
• Free transfer service (new Mercedes-Benz business class cars) on the way to and from Heydar Aliyev International Airport, the right to use free of charge 4 times a year. The service can be ordered via Visa Chat-bot via Telegram, WhatsApp or Viber.
• The right to use the "Visa Fast Line" service 4 times a year for free at the Heydar Aliyev International Airport. The service includes: Fast flight check-in, fast baggage delivery and aviation security, skip-the-line passport control upon departure and arrival. To use the service, enter the "Visa Concierge" Chatbot via Telegram, WhatsApp or Viber, select the Visa Travel menu and click the "Fast Line in Baku" button.
• Istanbul, Turkey (IST); Larnaca, Republic of Cyprus (LCA); Milan-Malpensa (MXP) and Milan-Bergamo (BGY), Italy; Rome-Fiumicino (FCO) and Rome-Campino (CIA), Italy; Barcelona, Spain (BCN); You can use the "Fast Track" service 4 times a year for free at Gran Canaria (LPA), Palma (PMI), Alicante (ALC), Valencia (VLC), Malaga (AGP), Spain Airports. To use the service, enter the Visa Concierge Chatbot via Telegram, WhatsApp or Viber, select the Visa Travel menu and click the "FastTrack" button.
• The opportunity to visit more than 1300 business lounges under the Lounge Key program 4 times a year for free. The cost of the 5th visit, as well as subsequent visits and visits of your fellow travelers will be 32 USD *To activate free entries from 06/01/2023, payments totaling 100 AZN must be made through a smartphone or smart watch within the last 35 days. Registration:
• The opportunity to visit the Premium Bank Lounge 10 times a year free of charge in the departure area of Terminal 1 of Heydar Aliyev International Airport. Follow-up and accompanying visits will cost $24, and for passengers aged 2-12, it will cost $12. (Entrance for children under 2 years old will be free).
• 2GB free internet roaming (4 times). To use it, you need to enter the Visa chatbot in Telegram, press the "Azercell Roaming" button and follow the instructions.
• Free use of "Driver" service (4 times a year). To use it, you need to enter the Visa chatbot in Telegram, press the "Driver" button and follow the instructions.
• 24x7 Visa Signature Concierge service in any country of the world. Call Centre: +380 44 499 39 75
• Digital Concierge (chatbot) - Concierge chatbot is your personal assistant, who is ready to help you 24x7. You can connect via three messenger apps (Telegram, Whatsapp Viber). The service is provided in three languages: Azerbaijani, English, and Russian.
• Visa Signature Miles cardholders can order a free COVID-19 and Vitamin D test 4 times a year through the Digital Concierge (chatbot) in the Saglam Aile and Ultralab network.
• Medical and insurance support: Comprehensive insurance during travel (expenses related to medical assistance, accidents, flight cancellation or delay, third party liability in case of car rent, delay of luggage, injuries inflicted during extreme sport activities and other forms of insurance services). Insurance also covers the spouse and children (up to 5 persons) traveling together with the card holder. Call Centre: +380 44 499 39 75 -
• Global customer support service - (lost cards blocking 24x7, emergency cash issue in 27,000 points globally, emergency card replacement within 24 hours, 24x7 responding to card holders’ inquiries) Call Centre: +380 44 499 39 75
• International medical and information support to travellers (medical consultation, doctor call, information about vaccinations in the country of destination, information about medical institutions in receiving country) Call Centre: +380 44 499 39 75
• Flight and baggage delays compensation and purchase protection. For the insurance to take effect, you must pay for transport and / or accommodation with your premium Visa card (in this case, the name on the card must match the name on the tickets and / or booking).
• You can enjoy the services of Salam Lounge and Baku Club halls located in terminal 1 of the Heydar Aliyev International Airport on exclusive terms